Perpetual Awards

Perpetual Trophies

Perpetual trophies are awarded to athletes based on their performance at little athletics competitions which fall under the jurisdiction of Little Athletics Australia at the end of each relevant season.  Performances by athletes at the following competitions will be considered for these awards:

1.  Club Meets;
2.  Northside Regional Championships, and
3.  State Championships.

Performances by athletes at athletic meets sanctioned by School Sport Australia and Athletics Australia are not to be considered as they do not fall under the jurisdiction of the Australian Little Athletics Association.

President's

Season
Name
14-15-
13-14Noah Steinacker
12-13Tom Cochrane
11-12Lachlan Calvert/
Jack Walters
10-11-
09-10-
09-10-
08-09Angus Gould

Endevour Girls

Season
Name
14-15-
13-14Riley Lane

Endevour Boys

Season
Name
14-15-
13-14Reimer de Graaf

Walks

Season
Name
14-15-
13-14Callum Burns
12-13Spencer Burns
11-12Callum Burns
10-11Zoe Hunt
09-10-
08-09Callum McClusky
07-08-
06-07-
05-06-
04-05-
04-05-
03-04-
02-03-
01-02Stephanie Hudson
00-01Robert Mathieson
99-00B.Brosnahan
98-99B.Brosnahan
97-98S.Stein
96-97G.Smith
95-96T.Smith
94-95J.Wagstaff
93-94-
93-94-
92-93N.Wagstaff
92-93-
91-92J.Plested
90-91J.Plested
89-90-
88-89G.Caldwell
87-88-
86-87-
85-86S. Brown
85-86-
84-85R.Brown
83-84M.Williams
83-84S.Brown
83-84N.Hayward
82-83R.Brown
81-82S. Thompson
80-81R.Brown

Throws

Season
Name
14-15-
13-14Laura Pease
12-13-
11-12-
10-11Alexia Williams
09-10Anna Duncan
09-10-
08-09Sarah Campbell
07-08-
06-07Adelaide Croker
05-06Joel Byatt
04-05Joel Byatt
04-05-
03-04Joel Byatt
02-03Ashley Meek
01-02Ashley Meek
00-01Cameron Meek
99-00Cameron Meek
98-99Emily Dallwitz
97-98Emily Dallwitz
96-97-
95-96Scott Crowe
94-95Atika Kirkman
93-94Scott Crowe
93-94Attika Kirkman
92-93Rowan Walker
92-93-
91-92Elli Maniatis
90-91Anna Crosswhite
89-90Alex Creagh
88-89Matthew Williams
87-88-
86-87-
85-86Wendy Siefert
85-86-
84-85Wendy Siefert
83-84Justin Harry
83-84-
83-84-
82-83Suzanne Vink
81-82Justin Harry
80-81S.Vink
79-80David Kromow

Sprints/Hurdles

SeasonName
14-15-
13-14Chioma Enyi
12-13-
11-12-
10-11David Unger
09-10Angus Gould
09-10-
08-09-
07-08-
06-07-
05-06-
04-05-
04-05-
03-04Adam Davis
02-03Angus Gould
01-02Brandon Galic
00-01Brandon Galic
99-00Ian Legg
98-99Alice Coddington
97-98Michele Martin
96-97Alice Coddington
95-96Cassandra Crowe
94-95Bryn McFadden
93-94Melissa Prebble
93-94David Kelly
92-93Melissa Prebble
92-93David Kelly
91-92David Kelly
90-91David Kelly
89-90Ashley Knoke
88-89David Kelly
87-88-
86-87-
85-86Belinda White
85-86Sue McDonald
84-85Belinda White
83-84Andrew Whiteley
83-84-
83-84-
82-83S.Dundas
81-82Paul Hamilton
80-81T.Barnes
79-80Ricky Bamford

Middle Distance

Season
Name
14-15-
13-14-
12-13-
11-12Lachlan Calvert
10-11Lachlan Calvert
09-10Matt Heckenberg
09-10Angus Gould
08-09-
07-08-
06-07-
05-06-
04-05Adam Davis
04-05-
03-04Adam Davis
02-03Adam Davis
01-02Brendan Watt

Jumps

Season
Name
14-15-
13-14Chioma Enyi
12-13-
11-12Jack Walters
10-11Angus Gould /
Jack Walters
09-10Angus Gould /
Robert Gray-Kaumbuthu
09-10-
08-09-
07-08-
06-07Reni Narayan
05-06Ethan Gould
04-05Ethan Gould
04-05Angus Gould
03-04-
02-03Keegan Ontong
01-02Keegan Ontong
00-01A.Coddington
99-00A.Coddington
98-99S.Crowe
97-98A.Coddington
96-97S.Crowe
95-96S.Crowe
94-95C.Crowe
93-94R.Walker
93-94-
92-93K.McDonald
92-93D.Kelly
91-92B.Crombie
90-91R.Shaw
89-90E.Maniatis
88-89M.Vink
87-88-
86-87-
85-86N.Hayward
85-86-
84-85N.Hayward
83-84D.Sheather
83-84-
83-84-
82-83B.Jackson
81-82J.Pearlman
80-81A. Brooker

Distance

Season
Name
14-15-
13-14-
12-13-
11-12Lachlan Calvert
10-11Joel Findlay
09-10Callum McClusky
09-10-
08-09-
07-08-
06-07Rebecca Collis
05-06Lucy Bek
04-05-
04-05-
03-04-
02-03-
01-02-
00-01-
99-00Parick Cape
98-99Henry Hutchinson
97-98-
96-97Naomi Wagstaff